Electrical permits in Philadelphia, PA: April 2026

952 electrical permits were filed in Philadelphia, PA in April 2026, 12% fewer than in March (1,078). The busiest ZIP code was 19104, with 57. Philadelphia, PA ranked 8th of the 80 places FirstDig covers for electrical permits that month.

What the month shows

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025790
December 2025878
January 2026843
February 2026858
March 20261,078
April 2026952

Busiest ZIP codes

Busiest contractors in April 2026

Electrical permits in April 2026 in other places

Electrical permits in Philadelphia, PA this week · Next month

Get new electrical permits in Philadelphia every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: City of Philadelphia Department of Licenses and Inspections, OpenDataPhilly. Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.