Plumbing permits in Minneapolis, MN: April 2026

961 plumbing permits were filed in Minneapolis, MN in April 2026, 3% more than in March (932). Minneapolis, MN ranked 8th of the 75 places FirstDig covers for plumbing permits that month.

What the month shows

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025787
December 20253,254
January 2026952
February 2026799
March 2026932
April 2026961

Plumbing permits in April 2026 in other places

Plumbing permits in Minneapolis, MN this week · Next month

Get new plumbing permits in Minneapolis every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: City of Minneapolis Open Data (CCS). Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.