Window & door permits in Columbus, OH: April 2026

1,052 window & door permits were filed in Columbus, OH in April 2026, 44% more than in March (731). The busiest ZIP code was 43235, with 97. Columbus, OH ranked 1st of the 62 places FirstDig covers for window & door permits that month.

What the month shows

Median job value listed: $12,094.

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025505
December 2025362
January 2026242
February 2026273
March 2026731
April 20261,052

Busiest ZIP codes

Busiest contractors in April 2026

Job values listed

Window & door permits in April 2026 in other places

Window & door permits in Columbus, OH this week · Next month

Get new window & door permits in Columbus every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: City of Columbus Building and Zoning Services, Columbus Open Data. Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.