HVAC permits in Portland, OR: April 2026

869 HVAC permits were filed in Portland, OR in April 2026, 5% fewer than in March (916). The busiest ZIP code was 97217, with 4. Portland, OR ranked 3rd of the 73 places FirstDig covers for HVAC permits that month.

What the month shows

Median job value listed: $15,250.

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025869
December 2025958
January 20261,010
February 2026787
March 2026916
April 2026869

Busiest ZIP codes

Job values listed

HVAC permits in April 2026 in other places

HVAC permits in Portland, OR this week · Next month

Get new HVAC permits in Portland every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: City of Portland, Portland Permitting & Development (PortlandMaps). Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.