HVAC permits in Fort Worth, TX: April 2026

1,183 HVAC permits were filed in Fort Worth, TX in April 2026, 4% fewer than in March (1,236). The busiest ZIP code was 76247, with 116. Fort Worth, TX ranked 1st of the 73 places FirstDig covers for HVAC permits that month.

What the month shows

Median job value listed: $33,607.

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025667
December 2025830
January 2026853
February 2026734
March 20261,236
April 20261,183

Busiest ZIP codes

Job values listed

HVAC permits in April 2026 in other places

HVAC permits in Fort Worth, TX this week · Next month

Get new HVAC permits in Fort Worth every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: City of Fort Worth Open Data. Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.