Roofing permits in Miami-Dade County, FL: April 2026

1,221 roofing permits were filed in Miami-Dade County, FL in April 2026, 2% more than in March (1,201). The busiest ZIP code was 33186, with 87. Miami-Dade County, FL ranked 1st of the 69 places FirstDig covers for roofing permits that month.

What the month shows

Median job value listed: $25,000.

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025820
December 2025867
January 2026870
February 2026975
March 20261,201
April 20261,221

Busiest ZIP codes

Busiest contractors in April 2026

Job values listed

Roofing permits in April 2026 in other places

Roofing permits in Miami-Dade County, FL this week · Next month

Get new roofing permits in Miami-Dade County every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: Miami-Dade County Open Data. Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.