Roofing permits in Columbus, OH: April 2026

1,083 roofing permits were filed in Columbus, OH in April 2026, 45% more than in March (748). The busiest ZIP code was 43235, with 100. Columbus, OH ranked 3rd of the 69 places FirstDig covers for roofing permits that month.

What the month shows

Median job value listed: $12,231.

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025519
December 2025370
January 2026247
February 2026280
March 2026748
April 20261,083

Busiest ZIP codes

Busiest contractors in April 2026

Job values listed

Roofing permits in April 2026 in other places

Roofing permits in Columbus, OH this week · Next month

Get new roofing permits in Columbus every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: City of Columbus Building and Zoning Services, Columbus Open Data. Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.