Remodel & addition permits in Miami, FL: April 2026

1,159 remodel & addition permits were filed in Miami, FL in April 2026, 4% more than in March (1,113). Miami, FL ranked 8th of the 90 places FirstDig covers for remodel & addition permits that month.

What the month shows

Median job value listed: $12,000.

The last months

MonthPermits
November 2025977
December 2025876
January 20261,030
February 20261,051
March 20261,113
April 20261,159

Kinds of work

Busiest contractors in April 2026

Job values listed

Remodel & addition permits in April 2026 in other places

Remodel & addition permits in Miami, FL this week · Next month

Get new remodel & addition permits in Miami every morning: start free (14 days of Pro, no card needed).

Source: Data: City of Miami Open Data. Permits filed 2026-04-01 to 2026-04-30, counted by filing date.